Anomaly · Listing detail

Tenanted Unit | Instant ROI | Prime Location

Greens · Al Arta 3 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
800
PPSF
1,875
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adil Siddiqui
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "60145734"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1184 chars

Description

Experience comfortable community living in this well-maintained 1-bedroom apartment (800 sqft) located in the highly sought-after The Greens community. With a practical layout, peaceful surroundings, and the advantage of being currently tenanted, this property presents a great opportunity for investors seeking instant ROI. Property Highlights 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 800 sqft Spacious and functional layout Bright living and dining area Built-in wardrobes Balcony space Well-maintained unit Tenanted – ideal for immediate rental income Amenities Community swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped gardens and walkways Children’s play area 24/7 security Covered parking Pet-friendly community Location Perks Located in the heart of The Greens Walking distance to The Greens Souk Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road Close to Dubai Internet City and Dubai Media City Short drive to Dubai Marina Near restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, and daily essentials Part of the well-established Emaar Properties community, Al Arta in The Greens is known for its tranquil environment, strong rental demand, and excellent connectivity—making it a reliable choice for both investors and end-users.