Anomaly · Listing detail

Below OP | Overlooking the Canal | Branded

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,354
PPSF
2,474
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ali Zafar
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16279448"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
19.0%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1406 chars

Description

Spring Field Real Estate offers you this luxury waterfront living in this elegant apartment in Canal Heights, Business Bay one of Dubai’s most prestigious branded developments, inspired by the luxury lifestyle of de Grisogono. Property Details: • 2 Spacious Bedrooms. • 3 Bathrooms. • Open-plan Living & Dining Area. • Modern Fully Fitted Kitchen. • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows. • Private Balcony with Canal / Skyline Views. • Built-up Area: [Insert Size] Sq. Ft. • 1 Covered Parking Space. Community Lifestyle & Amenities: • Infinity and leisure swimming pools. • Spa and wellness center. • Gym and yoga/meditation areas. • Observation deck with city views. • Retail shops and restaurants. • Landscaped walkways and leisure spaces. • Unique features like a shell-shaped pool and themed attractions. About the Community: Canal Heights is a luxury residential development in Business Bay, Dubai, located along the Dubai Water Canal and close to the city center. It’s designed as a high-end waterfront community with apartments, lifestyle amenities, and views of the canal and skyline. This central location makes it popular for professionals working in Downtown Dubai and DIFC. Springfield Real Estate provides a diverse range of properties for both sale and rent from Apartments, Villas, Townhouses and Plots. For more information, you may contact our specialist. SPRING FIELD REAL ESTATE RERA ORN: 11929