Anomaly · Listing detail

PRIME LOCATION | FOR INVESTMENT | HIGH ROI

Downtown Dubai · Burj Al Nujoom · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
860
PPSF
1,802
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yana Yavorska
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56132644"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1382 chars

Description

An excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Dubai! This well-maintained 1-bedroom apartment is located in the popular Al Noujoum Tower and offers both comfortable living standards and immediate rental income. The apartment features a smart layout with ample natural light, making it ideal for long-term tenants and future end users alike. Apartment Features: Spacious 1 Bedroom with built-in wardrobes Bright and airy living & dining area Modern kitchen with quality finishes Well-appointed bathroom Private balcony with open community/city views Central air conditioning and modern fittings Tower Amenities: Swimming pool Fully equipped gymnasium 24/7 security and CCTV Concierge and maintenance services Covered parking High-speed elevators Investment Details: Currently rented at AED 115,000 per year 1-year tenancy contract Contract expiry: 04/04/2026 Stable rental income from day one Strong rental demand in the area Burj Al Nujoom is a 34-story residential tower situated in the heart of Downtown Dubai, close to iconic landmarks such as the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and Dubai Opera. Its location provides easy access to major highways and public transportation, making it convenient for residents to explore the city. Don’t Miss Out! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and take the next step toward owning this exceptional apartment in Al Noujoum Tower.