Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant modified 5BR Villa + Maid's room

The Villa · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,800,000
Size (sqft)
6,782
PPSF
1,297
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Xueying Li
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.7% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3672036668861783,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.9%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1286 chars

Description

Top Millions Real Estate is pleased to present a beautiful independent 5-bedroom villa in The villa Aldea. There are so many greenery and good facilities in the community . The villa offers a well-planned layout, modern finishes, and a terrace with a community view, surrounded by green walkways. Residents can enjoy recreation areas, International nursery and schools, retail shops, shopping malls, restaurants, Parks, Playgrounds and other daily facilities. The community is located at the intersection of Sheikh Zayed Bin Hamdan Al Nahyan Street (D54) and Al Ain Dubai Road (E66), providing easy access to major roads and key areas of Dubai. KEY HIGHLIGHTS: - Elegant 5BR Standalone Villa - Unfurnished - Closed Kitchen with High Quality Cabinetry - Spacious Bedrooms with Built-In Wardrobes - Spacious Terrace with a Scenic community View - Generous Space for a Private Garden - Dedicated Private Pool - Covered Parking with shadow - Perfect , Eco Friendly Community with wonderful Amenities - Easy Access to Major Roads and Key Destinations KEY AMENITIES: - Landscaped Parks - Kids Play Areas - Walking & Cycling Tracks - Retail Outlets - Supermarkets - Schools - Mosques - Sports Court For more Details please kindly contact to Catherine.