Anomaly · Listing detail

Investment Deal | Multiple Units Available

Dubai Sports City · Aurelia Residence · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,057,766
Size (sqft)
827
PPSF
1,279
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Donnah Hatamosa Sasing
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 13 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 30,
      "matchedListings": [
        "58958568",
        "59740682",
        "58956981",
        "53190570",
        "58953647",
        "59345265",
        "55352684",
        "55353498",
        "16263577",
        "59750809",
        "55353856",
        "55352880",
        "59749852"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
857 chars

Description

AUREL1A Residence offers a compelling investment opportunity in Dubai Sports City — one of Dubai’s most dynamic and fast-growing residential districts. Investment Highlights -Studio to 3-bedroom apartments -Investor-friendly pricing -Flexible payment plan options -High rental yield potential -Located in a growing lifestyle community Premium Amenities for Long-Term Tenant Appeal -Swimming pool and sun deck -Fully equipped gymnasium -Outdoor CrossFit area -Jogging track -Cinema room -Kids’ indoor and outdoor play areas -Game room and BBQ lounge -Elegant lobby and clubhouse A Location That Supports Rental Growth Residents are minutes away from: -Dubai International Cricket Stadium -The Els Club -ICC Academy With easy access to major highways, business districts, and lifestyle hubs across Dubai. Contact our experts at Transparency Real Estate.