Single Row | Payment Plan | Negotiable
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,940,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,575
- PPSF
- 1,866
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-03-05
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:24:02
Photos (3)
×6 dup1
2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "58972663", "15717573", "15717500", "14844990" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Dacha Real Estate proudly presents an exceptional opportunity to own a 4-bedroom single-row townhouse in the prestigious Ivy cluster at DAMAC Riverside. Designed for discerning families and savvy investors, this residence offers enhanced privacy, open views, and an attractive negotiable payment plan within one of Dubai’s most future-focused master communities. Perfectly positioned in DIP 2, DAMAC Riverside enjoys seamless connectivity to major highways, business districts, and lifestyle destinations, placing you at the heart of Dubai’s next growth corridor. The community blends contemporary architecture with water-inspired living and wellness-driven design, creating a serene yet vibrant environment for modern living. Key Features and Amenities: 4 spacious bedrooms with functional layouts Single-row townhouse ensuring maximum privacy Flexible and attractive post-handover payment plan Floating cinema and opera with unique on-water experiences Floating sports fields and waterfront activity zones Riverside cafés and waterfront dining options Essential oil lakes with therapeutic saltwater immersion Hydroponic farms for fresh homegrown produce Zen spa and dedicated meditation spaces Outdoor calisthenics and fitness stations Landscaped gardens and scenic jogging trails Multiple swimming pools and state-of-the-art gyms Kids adventure land and family-friendly play areas BBQ zones and social culinary spaces Retail outlets and everyday dining options Clubhouse with co-working areas, arcade games, and bowling 24/7 security and concierge services This is a rare chance to secure a premium townhouse in a lifestyle-led waterfront community that prioritizes wellness, connectivity, and long-term value. An ideal home for end-users and a compelling investment in one of Dubai’s most promising destinations. Discover Dubai’s finest homes with Dacha. Visit Dacha.ae or follow us on Instagram and Facebook for exclusive listings and luxury market updates.