Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | 1BR | High Potential

Damac Lagoons · Lagoon Views 11 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,339,000
Size (sqft)
731
PPSF
1,831
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ilia Karpov
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 23 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16190276",
        "15943890",
        "63259920",
        "16101761",
        "16148969",
        "14770892",
        "53175938"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1611 chars

Description

Summit Stone Properties is pleased to present this 1-bedroom apartment in DAMAC Lagoons – Lagoon Views, offering 67.96 Sq.M of well-designed living space within one of Dubai’s most lifestyle-focused communities. Perfect for both end-users and investors seeking strong rental appeal. Property Highlights: • 1 bedroom apartment • Total area: 67.96 Sq.M • Modern layout with efficient space planning • Bright living and dining area • Contemporary kitchen • Balcony • High-quality finishing • Strong investment potential Lifestyle & Community: DAMAC Lagoons is designed as a resort-style waterfront destination inspired by Mediterranean living. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of unique amenities including: A scenic running track, Aqua gym, Floating pods, A vibrant pool bar! The community also features a Flamenco stage, board games casino pavilion, a unique aquatic party venue, and even a lagoon rain party zone — creating an unmatched entertainment-focused lifestyle rarely found in residential developments. The location offers convenient connectivity to major roads, schools, retail outlets, and key Dubai destinations while maintaining a tranquil lagoon-centered atmosphere. Why Buy This Apartment: A rare opportunity to own in a highly themed, experience-driven community with strong rental demand and future appreciation potential. Ideal for investors looking for lifestyle-driven ROI and end-users seeking something beyond a standard residential environment. Summit Stone Properties is a team of experienced real estate professionals focused on quality assets and long-term value.