Anomaly · Listing detail

Penthouse-Style 1BR | 1,590 sq ft Total

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,005,450
Size (sqft)
1,590
PPSF
1,261
Type
Penthouse
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16055862"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1011 chars

Description

An anomaly in the market. A one-bedroom plus study corner residence with an extraordinary 1,590.37 sq ft total area and an 871.66 sq ft terrace. This is not a standard one-bedroom. It behaves more like a private sky villa, offering vast outdoor space rarely found in this category. Positioned in Gate Eleven by Amwaj, this unit combines individuality, scale, and long-term capital positioning within Meydan. Why this stands out: • 871 sq ft terrace • Corner positioning • 1BR Plus Study flexibility • Boutique low-rise development Investment Overview • Completion as per developer schedule • 30/70 payment structure • Asking price AED 2,005,450.46 Meydan sits minutes from Downtown yet still offers large-scale land, new boutique developments, and infrastructure-led expansion, creating the rare combination of central location and future growth capacity. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.