Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Lifestyle // Modern Living // Strong ROI

Dubai Studio City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,119
PPSF
1,251
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Moamen Hassan
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:23:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62065277",
        "59750619",
        "16151928",
        "55741285",
        "62863116",
        "62862708",
        "61671186"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1363 chars

Description

Azizi Beach Oasis is a newly launched project by Azizi Developments in Dubai Studio City, offering modern studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments. The development features two low-rise towers with contemporary design and high-quality finishes, providing a lifestyle that blends comfort and elegance. Thanks to its prime location, residents enjoy easy access to all essential amenities and attractions, making it an ideal place to live or invest in Dubai. Why Azizi Beach Oasis ? • Bringing the most luxurious studios, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments • Iconic amenities and services to enjoy within the development • Easy and accessible payment plans available • Premium quality construction with high-end interiors • Beautiful courtyard with cafes and coffee shops • Water features and beach access for all Location Advantages. • Equestrian Club - 02 Minutes • Motor City & Dubai Autodrome - 03 Minutes • Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 03 Minutes • Al Khail Road - 08 Minutes • EXPO 2020 - 18 Minutes • Dubai Marina & Bluewaters Island - 18 Minutes • Al Maktoum International Airport - 25 Minutes Features & Amenities Smart home systems Outdoor Gym Swimming Pool Seating Area Retail Shops Parking Space Pet Friendly Spa and sauna Rooftop terraces Outdoor Party Area Outdoor spaces and green areas Children's Play Area Kid's Swimming Pool Easy access to main roads