Anomaly · Listing detail

Distressed | Family Community | Lagoon Facing

Damac Lagoons · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
16,600,000
Size (sqft)
8,158
PPSF
2,034
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ali Zafar
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:23:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16228110",
        "53186248",
        "57766587",
        "56135004",
        "15310295",
        "62475654"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1241 chars

Description

Spring Field Properties LLC SOC offers you this residence available for sale located in Morocco 1, Damac Lagoons. Property Details: 6 bedroom villa. 7 bathrooms. Lagoon and community views. Private garden. Maid’s room. Driver’s room. Spacious balcony. Built-In Wardrobes. Living And Dining Area. Covered parking. Amenities for residents: Crystal lagoon access. Clubhouse and community center. Swimming pools. Fully equipped gymnasium. Kids’ play area. Jogging and cycling tracks. Retail promenade. 24/7 gated security. About the community: Damac Lagoons is a premium waterfront-inspired community offering resort-style living in Dubai. Inspired by Mediterranean themes, Morocco 1 features elegant villas with spacious layouts and contemporary finishes. The community is strategically located near major road networks, providing easy access to key destinations while offering residents a tranquil lifestyle surrounded by water features, lush landscapes, and world-class leisure amenities. Spring Field Properties LLC SOC provides a diverse range of properties for both sale and rent from Apartments, Villas, Townhouses and Plots. For more information you may contact our specialist today. SPRING FIELD PROPERTIES LLC SOC RERA ORN: 11929