Anomaly · Listing detail

End Corner Unit | Motivated Seller | Handover soon

Damac Lagoons · 5

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
2,363
PPSF
1,608
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nabih Hanano
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:23:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "61689809"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 21.5% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.2154691567871818,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
21.6%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1100 chars

Description

REAP Real Estate Brokers is thrilled to market this exceptional townhouse in Portofino at Damac Lagoons. Property Highlights: * Spacious 5 Bedrooms * 5 bathrooms * Elegant Italian-Inspired Architecture * Private Garden & Terrace * High-Quality Finishes & Modern Interiors * Open-Plan Living and Dining Area * Modern kitchen Amenities: * Crystal Lagoon with Beach Areas * Swimming Pools & Waterfalls * Outdoor Theaters & Entertainment Zones * Fine Dining & Cafés * Fully Equipped Gym & Sports Facilities * Family-Friendly Environment * Easy Access to Major Highways This stunning townhouse in Portofino, DAMAC Lagoons offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and waterfront living. With its elegant Italian-inspired design, and world-class amenities, this townhouse is an ideal choice for families and investors alike. Enjoy a resort-style lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities, with easy access to key landmarks and entertainment hubs. REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. RERA ORN: 27296 Office 204, Control Tower, Motor City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates sales@reapuae.com