Waterfront | Large Plot | Near Amenities
The Valley · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,350,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,552
- PPSF
- 1,224
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Alberto Abraham
- Listed
- 2026-03-03
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:23:14
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 32.8% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.32818562520976, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.8%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 330
- Scope
- project
Description
SBRE is proud to present this magnificent 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom twin-villa in Rivana, The Valley. Representing the highest standards of family life-style and Emaar craftsmanship. Rivana is the most sought-after community in The Valley. Key highlights: 1. Waterfront villa 2. Large plot 3. 4 bedroom + maid 4. 2 garage spaces 5. close to amenities Welcome to Rivana at The Valley, an exclusive residential enclave by Emaar Properties, ideally located along Dubai–Al Ain Road (E66). Rivana features spacious 4- and 5-bedroom twin villas designed for families seeking privacy, space, and contemporary living. Homes offer open-plan layouts, expansive windows, and private gardens that enhance indoor-outdoor living. The architecture reflects modern elegance with a strong connection to nature. Rivana is planned around green spaces and a calm, low-density lifestyle, with landscaped parks and shaded walkways throughout the community. Residents enjoy access to Golden Beach, the vibrant Town Centre, and the Sports Village with fitness and recreational facilities. Family-friendly amenities include playgrounds, picnic and BBQ areas, nurseries, and future healthcare services. The community encourages active, social, and balanced living. Strategically positioned for easy connectivity, Rivana is just 10 minutes from Dubai Outlet Mall and 15–20 minutes from Global Village and IMG Worlds of Adventure. Downtown Dubai and Business Bay are reachable in around 25 minutes, while Dubai International Airport is approximately 30 minutes away. Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah are about 35 minutes from the community. Rivana combines suburban tranquility with seamless access to Dubai’s key destinations.