Pool View | Brand New | Investment | Close To Op
Dubai Hills Estate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,399,900
- Size (sqft)
- 672
- PPSF
- 2,083
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Vladislav Dubrovin
- Listed
- 2026-03-03
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:23:14
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 32.7% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3265447153690475, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
**Property Listing: 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Hills Park, Dubai Hills Estate** Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this unfurnished 1 bedroom apartment offers an exceptional opportunity to own a residence within the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate. **Location:** Hills Park, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai **Size:** 672.96 sqft **Price:** AED 1,580,000 **Bedrooms:** 1 **Bathrooms:** 1 **View:** Community view **Furnishing:** Unfurnished **Amenities:** Balcony This thoughtfully designed apartment features a spacious balcony overlooking the serene community, providing a tranquil living environment. The residence is ideal for individuals or couples seeking a modern lifestyle in one of Dubai s most sought after neighborhoods. **Strategic Location** The property benefits from excellent connectivity, with easy access to major road networks including Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammad Bin Zayed Road. Key destinations such as Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, and Dubai International Airport are within close proximity, ensuring convenience for both work and leisure. **About the Developer** Developed by Emaar, Dubai Hills Estate is renowned for its master planned community offering world class amenities, lush green spaces, and a premium lifestyle. **About fam Properties** With over 700 agents operating across 24 locations in Dubai, fam Properties is the most trusted real estate company in the city. Serving over 9,200 satisfied clients, fam Properties boasts a 4.9 star rating out of 5, reflecting its commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today. This professionally presented apartment in Hills Park offers an excellent investment or lifestyle opportunity within Dubai s vibrant real estate market.