Anomaly · Listing detail

Off plan Resale | High Floor | Burj Khalifa View

Downtown Dubai · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,478,203
Size (sqft)
805
PPSF
3,078
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Alla Shtohryn
Listed
2026-03-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "55364257",
        "58948916"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1300 chars

Description

Exclusive 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Rove Home Downtown. Rove Home Downtown redefines urban living in the heart of Dubai’s most iconic district. Nestled within the Burj Khalifa precinct, this vibrant residential concept fuses youthful energy, artistic flair, and lifestyle convenience into one dynamic address Property Overview: - Annual Rent: AED 2,478,203.00/- - Bedrooms: 1 BR - Bath: 2 - Type C - Total Area: 805.02 Sqft - High Floor - Bur Khalifa View - Location: Downtown Dubai Property Highlights: - Built-In Wardrobes - Walk-In Closet - Floor to Ceiling Windows - Spacious Balcony - Elegant design - Swimming Pool - Fully-Equipped Gym - Convenient Supermarket & Dining options Community Highlights: Designed for modern urbanites, the community blends creative design, social energy, and lifestyle convenience—all just steps from Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall. Residents enjoy access to vibrant shared spaces like co-working lounges, rooftop viewing decks, and wellness zones, while the curated interiors and artistic touches reflect a playful yet sophisticated vibe. Whether you're relaxing by the infinity pool, grabbing coffee at the Rove Café, or hosting friends in the movie lounge, Rove Home Downtown turns everyday living into an inspired experience. Contact for More Details!