BELOW MARKET PRICE |1% MONTHLY |H.O Q4 2027| CALL
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,500,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,396
- PPSF
- 1,043
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-03-02
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:22:26
Photos (3)
×8 dup1
2
×6 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "62853162", "15490858", "60126141", "15717500", "15717573", "60126377" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.8% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.42753072474982, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.8%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 329
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover refined modern living in this elegant 4-bedroom back-to-back villa located in the newly launched Damac Riverside, one of Dubai’s most anticipated resort-style communities. Thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts and premium finishes, this villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and contemporary style. The ground floor features an open-plan living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows that welcome natural light and create a warm, inviting ambiance. A sleek, fully fitted kitchen offers generous workspace, ideal for family living and entertaining. The layout also includes a guest bedroom with built-in wardrobes and a private bathroom. On the first floor, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms, including a master suite with an en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet, and a private balcony overlooking the community. All bedrooms offer ample storage and thoughtfully planned spaces for maximum comfort. The villa includes a landscaped private garden—perfect for outdoor seating or family gatherings—and covered parking for two cars. Being a back-to-back unit ensures enhanced privacy and security within a peaceful community environment. Residents of Damac Riverside will enjoy a world-class lifestyle with access to crystal lagoons, green parks, wellness zones, jogging tracks, retail outlets, and exclusive leisure facilities designed for both relaxation and adventure. Perfect for families seeking comfort, luxury, and a strategic location with easy connectivity to major city landmarks. For more details or to arrange a viewing, contact us today.