Anomaly · Listing detail

5 bedrooms + Maid | Corner unit | Single Row

Damac Lagoons · Costa Brava 2 · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,000,000
Size (sqft)
3,213
PPSF
1,244
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Zeina Nazzal
Listed
2026-03-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 11 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57775856",
        "16314049",
        "16084647",
        "16250366",
        "15859832",
        "54947010",
        "57766663",
        "57381132",
        "59351449",
        "16287926",
        "61691622"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1619 chars

Description

Bullish Properties is delighted to present this stunning 5-bedrooms + Maid Rooms townhouse located in the vibrant Costa Brava 2 community, part of the iconic DAMAC Lagoons. This exquisite corner unit offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Mediterranean charm—ideal for families seeking resort-style living. Property Features: * 5 Spacious Bedrooms + Maid Room * 6 Bathrooms * Size- 3,213 sqft BUA * Corner Unit for Maximum Privacy * Bright & Airy Layout with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows * Private Garden Space *Garden *Laundry room *Luxurious and stylish interiors *2 Covered Parking Community Highlights: * Inspired by the Spanish coast with colorful architecture and lively surroundings * Crystal lagoons, sandy beaches, and water sports activities * Clubhouse, fitness center, and outdoor cinema * Family-friendly environment with retail, dining, and leisure options * Easy access to major highways and key Dubai destinations Nearby Places: 05 Minutes - Jebel Ali School 14 Minutes - City Centre Me’aisem 10 Minutes - Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club 12 Minutes - Dubai Autodrome 11 Minutes - The Plantation Equestrian and Polo Club 13 Minutes - Miracle Garden 14 Minutes - Dubai International Stadium 14 Minutes - Global Village Lagoons Phase 1, as Costa Brava is a newly launched waterfront development by Damac Properties that offers a collection of townhouses and villas, lined with premium facilities. These exclusively designed residential collections are further laced with an amazing community charm, offering you access to some of the finest lifestyle amenities. For more information call us know