Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location 2BR | Jumeirah Islands Views

Jumeirah Islands · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,333,000
Size (sqft)
1,390
PPSF
3,117
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Pier Costa
Listed
2026-03-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "58952370",
        "58955784",
        "58953661"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1046 chars

Description

A floor two bedroom residence within East Residence 3 at Serenia District, positioned to capture panoramic views towards Jumeirah Islands. This 1,390.37 sq ft apartment offers two bedrooms, and a total of three bathrooms. Key Unit Highlights • Two bedroom apartment • Three bathrooms • High floor position • Panoramic Jumeirah Islands view • 1,390.37 sq ft total area The layout is designed for comfortable end user living, with balanced room dimensions and a clear separation between living and bedroom zones. Large glazing enhances natural light while framing the open villa community outlook. Why This Unit Appeals • Open aspect facing low density villas • Premium stack within East Residence 3 • Suitable for end users seeking privacy Investment Overview • Completion anticipated 31 December 2029 • 60 percent during construction and 40 percent on completion • Asking price AED 4,333,000 Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.