20% DOWN PAYMENT l FULL CANAL VIEW l HOT LIMITED |
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,390,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,223
- PPSF
- 1,954
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-03-01
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:22:26
Photos (3)
×5 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 11, "matchedListings": [ "58571687", "58571889", "58571503", "58571533", "57758892" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 36.2% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3616533214962547, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 36.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
NEW LAUNCH IN DUBAI ISLANDS 50/50 PAYMENT PLAN FULL CANAL VIEW SUPER LUXURY QUALITY ASK FOR RAMADAN OFFER Location: 20 Minutes - Dubai International Airport 22 Minutes - The Dubai Frame 24 Minutes - Dubai World Trade Centre 24 Minutes - Downtown Dubai 33 Minutes - Business Bay Key Facilities: Gymnasium Health Centre Swimming Pool Supermarket Park and Gardens Kids Play Area Restaurant Schools Flora Bay is a 13-storey residential building planned for Dubai Islands, Deira, Dubai. The low-rise complex presents meticulously designed 03-residential buildings with basement, ground plus 07-storey façade blending contemporary elegance with the tranquil beauty of its surroundings. From the moment you step into the façade, you are greeted by an architectural marvel that exudes sophistication and modernity.