Anomaly · Listing detail

Standalone Luxury Villa | Hot Selling Project

The Heights Country Club & Wellness · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.42
Suspicion
58%

Price (AED)
8,321,888
Size (sqft)
6,896
PPSF
1,206
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Khusro Chowdhry
Listed
2026-02-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 24 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (4)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "58166436",
        "58168360",
        "56552598",
        "16282944",
        "53983986",
        "56143831",
        "58170669",
        "51191496"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.8% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.33806524836844,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)