Resort Living | Payment Plan | Best Investment
Dubai Land · Maldives · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,800,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,193
- PPSF
- 1,276
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2026-02-27
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:21:36
Photos (3)
1
×2 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "57774848", "16297760" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
This 4-bedroom residential villa for sale is located in Maldives 1, DAMAC Islands, Dubai. The home is designed with a contemporary multi-level façade, extensive glazing, and multiple terraces that open to landscaped gardens and pool areas. Interiors feature open-plan living spaces, double-height ceilings in select lounges, and high-end finishes suitable for both family use and entertaining. Key Amenities & Features: - 4-bedroom villa with contemporary multi-level design - Private swimming pool with infinity-style edges and sunbathing platforms - Landscaped lawn and garden with outdoor seating areas - Multiple covered terraces and balconies with glass railings - Open-plan living and dining areas with floor-to-ceiling windows - Furnished and partially furnished living zones across the home - Large formal dining area with marble-top table and wet-bar style kitchenette - Lagoon, garden, pool, park, road and city-facing views from various rooms - Barbeque-friendly outdoor areas suitable for gatherings - Kids play-friendly lawn and open green spaces Comprehensive Property Features: - Double-height living room with marble feature wall and chandelier - Modern lobby-style lounge with decorative partitions and city views - High-ceiling interiors with artistic ceiling and lighting installations - Polished marble-style and tiled flooring throughout key areas - Primary bathroom with freestanding bathtub, dual sinks, and glass stalls - Additional bathroom with walk-in shower, floating vanity and niche shelving - Covered carport/driveway with space for multiple vehicles - Landscaped front approach with planting beds, palm trees and pathways - Garden terrace suitable for outdoor dining with umbrellas and seating - Community lagoon and island-style surroundings in Maldives 1 - Mixed lagoon, park and community views enhancing natural outlook - Day care, kids play and garden-oriented community setting where available Maldives 1 in DAMAC Islands is positioned off the Dubai coastline