Anomaly · Listing detail

Re-Sale | Private Pool | High Floor

Downtown Dubai · Fairmont Residences Solara Tower · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
28,500,000
Size (sqft)
5,376
PPSF
5,301
Type
Penthouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Listed
2026-02-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:21:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53169649",
        "16227889"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1315 chars

Description

Exclusive with Habitare, this 4-bedroom penthouse primely positioned in Downtown Dubai offers a new benchmark for exclusive urban living. With 3.65m high ceilings, expansive living and dining areas, show and back kitchens, master bedroom with dressing room, 3 further en-suite bedrooms, maid’s room, powder room and terrace access from all bedrooms. A defining element of this uniquely designed penthouse is the wraparound terrace featuring a private pool and full Burj Khalifa views. Amenities include but are not limited to: Rooftop and podium level infinity pools, spa, gym, golf simulator, padel court, private cinema, kids play area and exclusive dining. Unlike many branded residences, Solara Tower has no hotel component, and as such all amenities are strictly for residents- delivering a rare standard of bespoke service and privacy for end users or a unique offering to potential tenants for investors. Managed by Accor, curated by Fairmont and constructed by a Dubai-based developer with a strong track record of delivering premium residential projects both directly and as a contractor for some of Dubai's leading developers. An exclusive payment plan offers flexibilty and a lucrative capital gains outlay: 40% During construction - Of which 10% is to be paid in Q3 2026 60% Upon handover circa Q4 2027