Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Waterfront | Sea View | Prime Location

Dubai Harbour · Sobha Seahaven Tower A · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,000,000
Size (sqft)
906
PPSF
5,518
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Agnes Chris
Listed
2026-02-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:21:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16164847",
        "16164826",
        "16164486",
        "16164872",
        "16219220",
        "51187806",
        "16164924"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1657 chars

Description

Experience elevated waterfront living at Sobha SeaHaven, an iconic new address in the heart of Dubai Harbour presented by Emperor Homes Property L.L.C This beautifully proportioned 1-bedroom residence offers open Marina skyline views and a sun-filled orientation, allowing natural light to flow effortlessly throughout the day. The layout is intelligently designed to maximize space, comfort, and functionality—ideal for modern urban living. Whether you are an end-user seeking a sophisticated coastal home or an investor targeting long-term capital growth, this property represents a compelling opportunity within a landmark Sobha development. Handover: Q3 2027 Residence Features Unfurnished, offering a blank canvas for personalization Open panoramic Marina skyline views Bright, sunlit orientation Elegant, well-balanced floor plan World-Class Amenities Residents will enjoy access to resort-style facilities, including: Iconic infinity swimming pool overlooking the sea Fully equipped state-of-the-art gymnasium Luxury spa & wellness facilities Private beach access Indoor & outdoor cinema experiences Dedicated aerobics & fitness studios Landscaped BBQ & social gathering areas Children’s play zone Investment Highlights Prestigious waterfront location in Dubai Harbour Developed by Sobha Realty, renowned for quality craftsmanship Strong projected capital appreciation High demand for luxury waterfront residences Attractive long-term rental and resale potential COMPANY NAME: EMPEROR HOMES PROPERTY LLC RERA ORN: 35004 ADDRESS:Office 2011 Mazaya Center, Entrance B , Sheikh Zayed Rd, Dubai, UAE EMAIL: info@emperor-properties.com