Investor Deal | High ROI | Fully Furnished
Dubai Islands · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,171,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,024
- PPSF
- 2,060
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-02-27
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:21:36
Photos (3)
1
2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 35.6% below comp median (65 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 65, "discountPct": 0.3556889946155991, "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 5, "matchedListings": [ "58571503", "58571533", "58571889", "58571452", "58571687" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 35.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,194.255
- Comp count
- 66
- Scope
- project
Description
The Property presents Flora Bay Residences – a premium boutique development by Centurion Properties, set within the dynamic Dubai Islands. Nestled along the main lagoon and steps from the marina waterfront, Flora Bay offers an elevated island lifestyle, combining serene waters with close city access. Project Highlights: - Payment Plan: 50/50 - Fully Furnished Apartments - Handover: Q4 2027 Amenities: - Main Lobby - Kids Club & Outdoor Play Area - Multi-Purpose & Games Rooms - Business Centre - Swimming Pool & Gym - BBQ Area & Garden Seating Location & Accessibility: - 2 mins to Island A Yacht Marina - 5 mins to Dubai Islands Mall - 18 mins to Dubai International Airport - 25 mins to Museum of the Future - 31 mins to Business Bay - 35 mins to Burj Khalifa - 40 mins to Burj Al Arab Flora Bay Residences embodies modern island living—where tranquil waters meet thoughtful design, creating spaces for balance, comfort, and inspiration. Secure your dream unit and enjoy special offers—get in touch with The Property today.