Spacious | Investor Deal | Best Price
Dubai Islands · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,737,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,881
- PPSF
- 1,986
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Babar Nadeem
- Listed
- 2026-02-27
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:21:36
Photos (3)
×5 dup1
×6 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 15, "matchedListings": [ "57756499", "57756596", "57756552", "57756595", "57756495" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 37.9% below comp median (65 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 65, "discountPct": 0.3788341472362038, "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 37.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,194.255
- Comp count
- 66
- Scope
- project
Description
Prime coastal districts reward investors who secure spacious inventory early. At Dubai Islands, Meriden Beach Residences by Green Horizon Developments offers a rare opportunity to acquire a 3 Bedroom + Maid residence within a boutique 63-unit development (G+2P+8F+R). Low density. Controlled supply. Strong positioning. 3 Bedroom + Maid | 1,883 Sqft | Fully Furnished | Handover Q1 2028 This layout targets a premium tenant and buyer segment — one that values space, privacy, and waterfront lifestyle. 1. Expansive living and dining areas 2. Three well-proportioned bedrooms 3. Maid’s room for added functionality 4. Larger balcony footprint 5. Delivered fully furnished for turnkey leasing As Dubai Islands evolves with hospitality, retail, and infrastructure expansion, spacious family-sized units tend to benefit from end-user migration into maturing communities. 35/65 Payment Plan 35% during construction 65% on handover Structured capital deployment with stronger leverage flexibility. Amenities That Strengthen Rental Positioning Infinity pool Sun deck Fitness center & spa Landscaped gardens BBQ areas Covered parking These features elevate the property into the premium rental tier rather than standard residential inventory.