Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 4BR Villa | Waterview | Prime Location

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Lush at DAMAC Riverside · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,679
PPSF
1,787
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2026-02-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15539897",
        "14844990",
        "57357980"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1533 chars

Description

Elegant 4BR Villa | Waterview | Prime Location Emperor Homes Property L.L.C presents to you this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom villa in the heart of Lush, one of Dubai Investment Park 2’s most vibrant and sought-after communities. Property Features: -4 spacious bedrooms - 3 modern bathrooms -Bright, open-plan living and dining area -Private landscaped garden — perfect for gatherings and outdoor relaxation -Sleek contemporary architecture with high-quality finishes -2 Dedicated parking Community & Amenities: -Crystal lagoon and private beach access -Infinity pools, water slides, and children’s splash park -Fully equipped gym and sports courts -Café, retail promenade, and dining outlets -24/7 security and dedicated concierge -Jogging and cycling tracks along the waterfront -Close proximity to water features, green spaces, and beach-inspired zones Location Highlights: -Convenient access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road -Minutes to Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, and Dubai Marina -Close proximity to schools, healthcare facilities, and retail hubs -Scenic riverside promenades for leisure and recreation This villa offers a smart layout with generous interiors, seamlessly connecting living spaces for effortless entertaining and day-to-day living. Surrounded by lush landscapes and community parks, it’s a serene escape within the city. Company Name: Emperor Homes Property LLC RERA ORN: 35004 Address: Office 2011, Mazaya Center, Entrance B, Sheikh Zayed Rd, Dubai, UAE Email:info@emperor-properties.com