Modern | Golf Community | Investment
Jumeirah Golf Estates · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,250,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,194
- PPSF
- 1,937
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Declan Murphy
- Listed
- 2026-02-26
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:20:49
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 38.3% below comp median (101 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 101, "discountPct": 0.3832007745257928, "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Engel & Völkers Dubai is proud to present this brand new rented townhouse in Jasmine Lane, Jumeirah Golf Estates. This elegantly crafted 3-bedroom (+maid) residence is branded and designed by the globally acclaimed Elie Saab, offering a unique blend of sophistication and comfort in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. Property Features: -Branded Interior by Elie Saab -Positioned on a Single Row for Maximum Privacy -Overlooking the Serene Community Landscape -Contemporary Open-Plan Kitchen, Fully Fitted -3 Spacious Bedrooms -4 Modern Bathrooms -2 Allocated Covered Parking Spaces -Generous Layout with High-Quality Finishes Community Amenities: -Elegant Clubhouse for Residents -Separate Adult and Kids’ Swimming Pools -Fully Equipped Indoor & Outdoor Fitness Facilities -Steam & Sauna Rooms for Men and Women -Multipurpose Court for Sports and Recreation If you're seeking a high-end investment, this townhouse offers premium living in a gated, green community within Jumeirah Golf Estates with a great ROI for Investors. Engel & Völkers is one of the world’s leading service companies specializing in the brokerage of residential and commercial properties, yachts and aviation, with 1000+ offices in over 30 countries. Contact Engel & Völkers today for further details.