Anomaly · Listing detail

Negotiable | Corner | Vacant

Jumeirah Village Circle · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,349,999
Size (sqft)
2,611
PPSF
1,283
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aida Tikhvinskaia
Listed
2026-02-25
Computed
2026-05-11 16:20:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.4% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3740341593022103,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.4%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1386 chars

Description

Introducing Autumn, a luxurious 5-bedroom townhouse nestled in the sought-after Seasons Community of Jumeirah Village Circle. This remarkable property boasts exceptional features, perfect for families seeking elegance and comfort. With a generous built-up area of 2611.32 sq. ft., Autumn offers the ideal blend of spacious living and stylish design. Key Highlights: - 5 bedrooms, each with en-suite bathrooms and private balcony - Expansive private garden for outdoor relaxation - Maid’s room for added convenience - Walk-in closets & built-in wardrobes - Family-friendly layout Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: JSS International School – 1.5 km Nearest restaurant: Al Nafoorah – 1 km Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 30 km About Company: IDIGOV Real Estate is a leading real estate company headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, with exclusive options in the primary and secondary market segments. Having proven a successful track of high customers’ rates, IDIGOV Real Estate is honored to serve you. Trade License: 888994 RERA ORN: 24133 Office Address: Offices 605-606, Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai - UAE E. info@idigov.com Contact name: AIDA TIKHVINSKAIA Disclaimer: Dubai's Real Estate is a very quick moving industry. Any property is always a subject for the availability. We have more than 10,000 properties and were honored to serve you.