Prime Location| MidFloor| Modern Finish| Lake View
Jumeirah Lake Towers · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,725,000
- Size (sqft)
- 771
- PPSF
- 2,237
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Svetlana Vasilieva
- Listed
- 2026-02-25
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:20:01
Photos (3)
×8 dup1
×9 dup2
×6 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "53180231", "56534331", "59366934", "51067278", "53574042" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 27.7% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.2767549343641668, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 27.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Sobha Verde, Jumeirah Lake Towers. Property Details and Features: 1 bedroom Views: Terrace overlooking the lakes 2 bathrooms Fitted cupboards Fully fitted kitchen equipment Spacious terrace Modern layout Swimming pools including an infinity edge pool Fully equipped shared gym Outdoor and indoor gymnasiums with changing rooms BBQ areas Steam room Sauna rooms Jacuzzi Multipurpose halls Relaxation facilities Retail and dining options Sobha Verde in Jumeirah Lake Towers offers luxury living with contemporary design, abundant amenities, and breathtaking lake views. Its prime location ensures easy access to key business districts, dining destinations, and recreational spaces within the vibrant JLT community. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.