1 Bed | Study | 1,145 SQFT | Golf View
Jumeirah Lake Towers · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,675,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,037
- PPSF
- 2,579
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Joseph Corbould
- Listed
- 2026-02-25
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:19:14
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×2 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "56936996" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 16.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
- Luxurious living - Golf course & Jumeirah islands views - 1,037 SQFT - High floor - 35+ - 1 Bedroom plus study - Agent: Joe Corbould True 1 bed layout in Sobha Verde: a full master bedroom plus a separate study room — the feature that makes this unit outperform standard 1BRs in usability, tenant demand, and resale appeal. On top of the 1 BR advantage, this property includes a private storage room on the same floor, officially registered on the Title Deed / Oqood. A rare practical add-on in JLT that increases real usable space without moving into a 2BR category. Positioned above the 42nd floor, the unit enjoys open, unobstructed views towards the Golf Course and Jumeirah Islands, with Sobha’s premium finishing and floor-to-ceiling windows. Finance is available on this property through Allsopp & Allsopp Mortgage Services. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.