Anomaly · Listing detail

Skyline Serenity | Luxurious 4-Bedroom Apartment

Palm Jumeirah · Serenia Living Tower 4 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
46,000,000
Size (sqft)
5,897
PPSF
7,801
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Broker
Christie’s International Real Estate Dubai
Agent
Khaoula Hallahmad
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56547748"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1331 chars

Description

Welcome to Serenia Living Tower 4, where luxury meets the horizon. This exceptional 4-bedroom apartment, set in a premier sub-community, boasts a sprawling built-up area of 5,841 sq. ft., presenting an unrivaled living experience. Nestled within a vibrant coastal community, this residence offers breathtaking views and an array of high-end amenities that redefine lavish living. Key Highlights: - Spacious 4 bedrooms and luxurious en-suite bathrooms - Expansive built-up area of 5,841 sq.ft. - Elegant, modern furnishings - Stunning sea and skyline views - State-of-the-art fitness center and infinity pool - Private parking for residents - Ideal for investors or end-users looking for exclusivity Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Horizon School – 1.5 km Nearest restaurant: Beachside Café – 500 m Nearest airport: Al Maktoum International Airport – 35 km This remarkable apartment features an open-concept layout bathed in natural light, spacious living areas, and contemporary finishes, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. The community offers top-tier amenities, tranquil beaches, and an active lifestyle, making it perfect for families and investors alike. Contact Christie's International today to explore this extraordinary opportunity and schedule your private viewing. Your dream home awaits!