Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished | Close to Amenities | Vacant

DAMAC Hills · Artesia D · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,024
PPSF
976
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Afiea Akhtar
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.0% below comp median (283 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 283,
      "discountPct": 0.380475492029873,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1575.401759646064
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.8%
Median PPSF
1,570.13
Comp count
292
Scope
area
1023 chars

Description

Afiea from White and Co. Real Estate is pleased to present this stunning, furnished 1-bed apartment, located in the new Artesia building in Damac Hills which is in walking distance to the mall and shops. Artesia building is a new stylish residential tower located in DAMAC Hills and offering an array of facilities suitable for families and bachelors alike. If you like to live in an apartment that is cozy, affordable and comes with a host of amenities, but aspire to the tranquility, lush greenery, and exclusivity that a villa community has to offer then is apartment if for you. About the property: -Large terrace - Balcony - Furnished - Floor to ceiling windows - Built-in Wardrobes - Fitted kitchen - Parking: 1 Amenities: - Swimming pool - Fully equipped gym - Multiple shops within walking distance - Walkable distance to Damac Mall - Close to park - Elegant lobby - Access to DAMAC Hills amenities Contact Afiea today to make this apartment your new home! Want to see if you can get a mortgage? Get in touch.