Luxurious | Community View | 2 BR + Maid
Jumeirah Village Circle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,600,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,245
- PPSF
- 2,088
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-02-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:19:14
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×2 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "15899730", "56546599" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.8% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3178772442600716, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Squadra Real Estate is delighted to present this brand-new 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Luma Park Views, JVC, Dubai. - Sale price: AED 2,600,000 - 2 Bedrooms + Maids Room - 3 Bathrooms - Area: 1245 sqft - Payment plan: 100% (mortgage eligible) - Handover: Ready to Move in Amenities: - Jogging/walking track - Gourmet coffee shop - Art butterfly shaped garden designed by TownX design team - Kids play area - Rest areas - Workout areas - Signature roof fitness centers separated for male and female - Signature roof swimming pools separated for male pool (20mx5m) and female pool. Luma Park Views at JVC is the latest epitome of grandeur and architectural elegance by TownX Development which features luxury 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai. This magnificent 25-storey residential building is poised to grace the prestigious neighborhood of Jumeirah Village Circle and promises an unparalleled lifestyle experience that blends comfort, convenience, and sophistication. Squadra Real Estate is a Boutique Real Estate Agency offering the following services to our esteemed clientele: buying, selling and leasing of properties both residential and commercial. Squadra meaning, has formed a multi-cultural team dedicated to give the best customer service, quality workmanship, and real estate expertise to our portfolio of global investors. Our key competency as a squad, is that we are always hungry for ways to improve our business model in this fast-growing real estate market. ORN 29851 DED License 1045326 RERA Permit 71511446964