Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Premium Waterfront Homes

Dubai Islands · Vestoria Bay · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,298,369
Size (sqft)
2,086
PPSF
2,060
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Naznin Bodi
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56543258",
        "56535971",
        "56534262"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1231 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 3 Bedroom + Maid Room Apartment in Vestoria Bay at Dubai Islands, Dubai. Vestoria Bay, a master plan residential benchmark of the rapidly evolving escape of the Dubai Islands. Rising with a few levels, this co-living building is imagined by award-winning architects with a focus on open & functional design inspired by the sea-waves and the natural surroundings. This iconic address features expensive and elegant homes with the manicured green and amenities-enriched podium level. Key Facilities: - Fully Furnished - Jacuzzi Area - EV Charging - Bar Counter - Maid's Room - Infinity Pool - Outdoor Cinema - Rooftop Lounge - BBQ & Dining Area - Kid's Play Zone - Indoor & Outdoor Gym - Yoga & Aerobics Area House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details, please contact our dedicated team member Ms. Naznin Bodi. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.