Anomaly · Listing detail

Resort-Style Living | Skyline View | High ROI

Arjan · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
850,000
Size (sqft)
546
PPSF
1,556
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rahim Samnani
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4969292256909448,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16276367"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.7%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
767 chars

Description

Tahani Real Estate Brokers LLC is presenting this modern 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Kyoto by ORO24, located in the thriving community of Arjan. Inspired by the serene elegance of Japanese architecture, Kyoto combines minimalist design, harmony, and functionality to create a peaceful living experience in the heart of Dubai. Property Details: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Bright Living & Dining Area Fully Fitted Modern Kitchen Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Private Balcony with Open Views Built-in Wardrobes 1 Allocated Parking Space Amenities & Facilities: Resort-Style Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gymnasium Zen Garden & Meditation Area Co-working Lounge & Study Pods Kids’ Play Area Outdoor Cinema BBQ & Picnic Zones Retail & Dining Outlets 24/7 Concierge & Security