Investor Deal | 1 Bedroom | Serenova
Dubai Silicon Oasis · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,475,000
- Size (sqft)
- 798
- PPSF
- 1,848
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Sinan Kul
- Listed
- 2026-02-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:19:14
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 40.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4025226279414306, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 40.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Well-priced 1-bedroom apartment in Serenova, Dubai Silicon Oasis, offering strong rental demand and attractive yield in one of Dubai’s most established residential communities. The unit features a practical layout with well-proportioned living and dining areas, a comfortable bedroom with built-in wardrobes, and quality finishes throughout. Serenova is popular among professionals and families due to its affordability, central location, and modern facilities—making it a reliable option for long-term rental income. Property Details: -1 Bedroom apartment -Efficient layout with natural light -Modern finishes -Built-in wardrobes -Covered parking Building Amenities: -Swimming pool -Fully equipped gym -24/7 security and CCTV -High-speed elevators -Well-maintained common areas Investment Highlights: -High rental demand in Dubai Silicon Oasis -Competitive price point -Suitable for long-term leasing -Strong ROI potential -Ideal entry-level investment property Location – Dubai Silicon Oasis: -Close to universities, tech parks, and business hubs -Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road -Approx. 15–20 minutes to Downtown Dubai and DXB Airport -Family-friendly, self-contained community with retail and services This 1-bedroom in Serenova is a solid investment opportunity for buyers seeking stable returns in a mature and well-connected area. Engel & Voelkers is one of the world’s leading service companies specializing in the brokerage of residential and commercial properties, yachts and aviation, with 1,000+ offices in over 30 countries. Contact Engel & Voelkers today for further details.