Anomaly · Listing detail

Branded Residences I Ultra Luxury I No Commission

Nad Al Sheba · Mercedes-Benz Places · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,280,600
Size (sqft)
1,212
PPSF
2,706
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Aleej Irfan
Listed
2026-02-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:19:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16135792",
        "16135556",
        "56529445"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1214 chars

Description

Experience ultra-luxury living in this exclusive 2-bedroom residence at Project Maybach, a prestigious Mercedes-Benz branded development designed for those who appreciate elegance, innovation, and sophistication. This spacious 2-bedroom apartment features: • Expansive open-plan living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows • Two generously sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • En-suite master bedroom with premium finishes • Contemporary designer kitchen with high-end appliances • Smart home technology integration • Private balcony with breathtaking city views • Premium marble flooring and luxury fittings throughout Residents enjoy world-class amenities including: • Infinity swimming pool • State-of-the-art fitness center • Spa and wellness facilities • Private residents’ lounge • 24/7 concierge and valet services • Secure covered parking Located in a prime area, this iconic development blends automotive excellence with architectural brilliance, offering unmatched comfort, privacy, and prestige. Perfect for end-users and investors seeking a high-end branded residence with strong appreciation potential. Contact Patriot Pro Real Estate today for more details and viewing arrangements.