Furnished 1BR | Upgraded | Escan Marina
Dubai Marina · Escan Tower · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,150,000
- Size (sqft)
- 660
- PPSF
- 1,742
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-02-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:18:30
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "55737592" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
This beautifully upgraded and fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Escan Marina Tower offers a modern, comfortable living space in the heart of Dubai Marina. The unit has been enhanced with warm wood flooring throughout, a custom feature TV wall, modern lighting elements, and a stylish bathroom with an illuminated mirror. The interior design creates a clean, inviting atmosphere that feels both contemporary and practical. The open-plan layout maximizes space efficiency, with a bright living area leading to a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen fitted with appliances. The bedroom features built-in wardrobes and a neutral aesthetic suitable for personal living or rental use. Previously operated as a holiday home, this property offers flexibility for the next owner: • Continue short-term rental operations • Rent long-term • Combine personal use with income potential Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • Fully Furnished • Upgraded Flooring & Finishes • Feature TV Wall • Modern Bathroom • Balcony Escan Marina Tower is centrally located within Dubai Marina, close to Marina Walk, public transport, restaurants, supermarkets, and retail outlets — maintaining strong demand from both residents and tenants. A well-presented apartment offering comfort, convenience, and investment potential in one of Dubai’s most established waterfront communities.