Prime Investment | 80 | 20 Plan | Emaar South
Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Grove Ridge · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,612,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,293
- PPSF
- 2,020
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Manali Galani
- Listed
- 2026-02-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:18:30
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×1 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "53998521", "16161979", "16163620" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Rocky Real Estate proudly presents this off-plan project, Grove Ridge - EMAAR South, ideally located and scheduled for completion in September 2029. * Built-up size: 1293 square feet * Children’s play area * Children’s swimming pool * Covered parking * Elegant lobby in the building * 24/7 security * Shared gym * Shared swimming pool * Shared spa Reference number: RO-S-02741 Situated within the master-planned Emaar South community, Grove Ridge offers a unique combination of premium contemporary living and suburban tranquility. Developed by Emaar Properties, this exclusive collection of 1 to 3-bedroom apartments has been thoughtfully designed to cater to modern families and professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and community. Scheduled for completion in September 2029, Grove Ridge sets a new standard for refined suburban lifestyle in Dubai. Convenience Services: 24/7 security ensuring resident safety Covered parking spaces for residents High-speed internet throughout the development Maintenance services keeping common areas pristine Concierge services to enhance daily living Contact Us for Enquiries & Exclusive Viewings * Call: Manali Galani (BRN# 95394) * Email: freehold@rockyrealestate.com * Explore More: www.rockyrealestate.com Stress-Free Property Management! We take care of everything—snagging, photography, tenant screening, lease agreements, maintenance, inspections, rent collection, and more. Whether it’s finding the right tenant, handling repairs, or ensuring smooth renewals, we’ve got you covered. Established in 1976, Rocky Real Estate Brokerage LLC has been a leading name in the real estate industry, providing residential and commercial property services across Dubai. Let Rocky Real Estate Brokerage LLC be your trusted real estate partner. Whether you're buying, selling, leasing, or investing, we ensure a smooth and rewarding experience. Contact us today and let us manage your property with ease!