8% ROI | Q2 2026 | Investment Opportunity
Dubai Studio City · studio
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 630,000
- Size (sqft)
- 346
- PPSF
- 1,820
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- studio
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-02-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:18:30
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 49.8% below comp median (594 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 594, "discountPct": 0.4978059975140268, "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 50.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,638.587
- Comp count
- 594
- Scope
- project
Description
Royal Estates is pleased to present this off-plan studio apartment in Azizi Beach Oasis 2, located in Dubai Studio City. This modern development offers contemporary design, resort-style amenities, and strong investment potential in a rapidly growing residential community. Property Details: * Type: Studio Apartment * Size: 346 sqft * Price: AED 630,000 * Parking: 1 Covered Space * Payment Status: 50% Paid * Handover: Q2 2026 Unit & Project Features: * Modern and efficient studio layout * Contemporary finishes and smart space planning * Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light * Ideal for investors and first-time buyers * Flexible payment structure with remaining balance Building Amenities: * Resort-style swimming pool and sun deck * Fully equipped gymnasium * Landscaped leisure areas * Children’s play area * Retail and convenience outlets * 24/7 security and concierge services * Modern low-rise community design The project is designed as a lifestyle-focused residential development with strong rental appeal. Location Benefits — Dubai Studio City: * Dubai Studio City is an established and fast-growing residential hub known for its affordability, connectivity, and strong rental demand. * Strategic location near Motor City and Sports City * Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road * Close to business hubs, schools, and leisure attractions * Growing population ensures strong tenant demand * Popular area for professionals working in media and nearby business zones * The area continues to see infrastructure growth and rising property demand, supporting long-term value. Investment Benefits: * Attractive entry price in a developing community * Strong rental demand from young professionals * High potential for capital appreciation before and after handover * Ideal for short- and long-term rental strategies Contact Royal Estates for payment plan details and resale process information.