Seascape | 1-Bedroom with Peaceful Community View
Mina Rashid · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,840,000
- Size (sqft)
- 954
- PPSF
- 1,928
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Victor Sadygov
- Listed
- 2026-02-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:18:30
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "59347454" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 37.7% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3766578066401938, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 37.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience contemporary coastal living in this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Seascape, exclusively offered by NIKA ESTATE HOMES PROPERTIES. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright layout and a tranquil community view, providing both comfort and privacy in one of the city’s most sought-after waterfront developments. The apartment includes modern interiors, premium finishing, and a spacious balcony overlooking the vibrant yet peaceful neighbourhood. Its open-plan living area and natural light create a warm and inviting atmosphere—perfect for residents seeking style and convenience. Property Highlights: - 1 spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes - Open-plan living and dining area - Modern kitchen with high-quality fittings - Floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light - Private balcony with calming community view - Premium finishes throughout Community & Amenities: - Infinity-edge swimming pool - State-of-the-art fitness center - Walking paths & landscaped communal areas - 24/7 security and concierge services - Retail, cafés, and dining within the community - Convenient access to major roads and city attractions Perfect for end-users and investors seeking a well-designed home with a peaceful suburban-style view in a premium waterfront location.