Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Modern Living | Townhouse

Meydan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,200,000
Size (sqft)
3,902
PPSF
2,101
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3309782278155347,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
955 chars

Description

.Aeon Trisl proudly presents this stunning to offer 3-bedroom plus maids room in the beautiful Nad Al Sheba First neighborhood of Meydan.will be hand over Q4 2024. Property Details: - Ready Soon Dec 2024 - Fully Furnished - Built-In Wardrobes - Private Garden - Shaded Rooftop Terrace - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bath Rooms - 2 parking - Maids Room - BUA: 3902 sq ft MAG 22 at Meydan is a new residential development by MAG PD, offering luxury design 2- & 3-bedroom townhouses located at Mohammed bin Rashid City, District 7, Dubai. To start a new lifestyle, get inspired by this beautiful collection of limited-edition residences that are lined with top-rated facilities and a convenient lifestyle. Email: zohreh@aeontrisl.com Aeon Trisl Real Estate 407 Al Zarouni Bld., Al Barsha Read Less..