Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | 1 Bedroom | Prime Location

Dubai Sports City · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,299,999
Size (sqft)
683
PPSF
1,903
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Asha Sharma
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3847405632968303,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15866725"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.5%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1591 chars

Description

Welcome to Haven Bespoke Properties, an exciting new residential address in Dubai Sports City crafted for those who appreciate energetic living, contemporary design, and exceptional lifestyle amenities. This well-designed 1-bedroom apartment presents an outstanding opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking value in a thriving community. Apartment Details: 1 Bedroom Size: 683.48 sqft. Bright open-plan living and dining space Generous bedroom with built-in wardrobes Sleek modern kitchen layout Premium-quality finishes Floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light Stylishly designed bathroom Dedicated parking space Lifestyle & Amenities: Residents benefit from an extensive range of leisure and wellness facilities, including: Resort-style swimming pools Fully equipped modern gym Indoor and outdoor sports courts Jogging and fitness track Padel courts Children’s play areas Wellness and health club facilities Landscaped gardens and BBQ zones 24/7 security and concierge services Strategic Connectivity: Ideally positioned for seamless access across Dubai: Direct connectivity to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Minutes from Dubai International Stadium Close to schools, retail outlets, restaurants, and sports academies 15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates 20 minutes to Dubai Marina Designed around wellness, vitality, and community engagement, Sportz by Danube offers a dynamic environment surrounded by world-class training facilities and leisure attractions — making it an ideal address for active individuals and savvy investors alike.