Wellness Living | Modern 2BR | High ROI
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,994,573
- Size (sqft)
- 1,311
- PPSF
- 2,284
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Mohamed Ahmed Khodir
- Listed
- 2026-02-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:18:30
Photos (3)
1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "56128448" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 25.4% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2538465641235649, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 25.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Avida Residences | Iquna Properties Handover: Q4 2027 Avida Residences delivers a wellness-focused lifestyle with nature-inspired architecture, natural materials, and lush greenery for a calm, balanced living experience. Located in Dubai Islands, it offers easy access to marinas, beachfront promenades, cultural venues, and green corridors. Wellness is built into every detail, from fitness and recovery spaces to mindful communal areas for relaxation and connection. Property Highlights Wellness-focused residential development Biophilic architecture with natural materials and greenery Interiors designed by Sneha Divias Atelier Bright layouts with abundant natural light Modern, high-quality finishes Kitchens equipped with Siemens appliances Unfurnished units for personalized customization Amenities Rooftop pools & relaxation areas Lush garden spaces Fitness & recovery facilities Infrared saunas Longevity consultation suites Mindful communal spaces for social and quiet activities Secure, well-planned community environment Location Benefits – Dubai Islands Prime coastal destination with 5 interconnected islands Pristine beaches, green landscapes & waterfront promenades Close to marinas, cultural venues & leisure hubs Quick access to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina & Palm Jumeirah Sustainable and innovative masterplan with world-class amenities