Anomaly · Listing detail

Central Living | Forest City | Luxury Finishing

Dubai Land · Ghaf Woods · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,940,000
Size (sqft)
1,450
PPSF
2,027
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Yash Gajria
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 21,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16120307",
        "16107410",
        "56134420",
        "51174599",
        "16151795",
        "51004140",
        "54003703",
        "15654091",
        "16107522",
        "16140171"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1480 chars

Description

Step into a serene lifestyle at Ghaf Woods, a lush forest-inspired community nestled in Distrikt 4. This spacious 2-bedroom apartment with a private garden offers the perfect blend of modern living and natural surroundings – ideal for couples, singles, or investors seeking peace and privacy. Enjoy open-plan interiors, floor-to-ceiling windows, and direct access to your own landscaped garden – perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home surrounded by greenery. Key Features: • Bright and airy living space with natural light • Modern open kitchen with high-quality finishes • Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes • En-suite bathroom + guest powder room • Private garden ideal for outdoor dining or leisure • Smart home features (optional depending on unit) Community Amenities: • 1 million sq. ft. of forest-themed landscaping • Walking trails & cycling paths • Resort-style swimming pools & fitness centers • Family-friendly parks and picnic areas • Retail, dining, and wellness options within the community Location Benefits: • Quick access to Mohammed Bin Zayed Road • 15 minutes to Global Village • 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai • Close to top schools, malls, and healthcare facilities Experience forest living in the heart of the city – your green escape awaits at Ghaf Woods. please contact Sky View Real Estate Brokers Main Office: 1108 Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai Branch Office: Sky View Sales Center, Office 1 Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third