Anomaly · Listing detail

Smart Home | Premium Finishes | Luxury Amenities

Arjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,990,000
Size (sqft)
1,512
PPSF
1,316
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Faraaz Siddiqui
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 17,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56126742",
        "56126820",
        "56126909",
        "56126769",
        "16068951",
        "58165320",
        "61663494",
        "53576496",
        "52004554"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1326 chars

Description

800homes Real Estate proudly presents 3-Bedroom Apartments at 48 Parkside, Arjan Experience contemporary luxury in the heart of Arjan. Overlooking lush park views, this 3-bedroom apartment blends comfort, elegance, and smart living within a vibrant, family-friendly community. Property Highlights: • Spacious 3 Bedroom with serene park views • Spanish-designed bathrooms with Turkish Kale tiles • IW&W Spain fittings with premium gold accents • Smart home automation system • Modern suspended ceilings • Fully fitted Spanish-inspired kitchen with European white goods • Unfurnished • Hand Over – November 2026 Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a rooftop garden, business center, 24/7 security, semi-Olympic pool, infinity pools, children’s pool, and a state-of-the-art wellness center. Located minutes from Dubai Miracle Garden and Mall of the Emirates, Arjan offers top schools, healthcare facilities, parks, and seamless connectivity via major highways. An ideal home or investment in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. Important Notes: -Prices and availability may change without prior notice. -Estimated completion dates are subject to change -Images are for illustration purpose only Contact 800homes Real Estate today to book your private viewing or learn more about available units.