Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 2BR Residence in Olivia Gardens,JGC

Al Satwa · Olivia Gardens Residence · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,816,846
Size (sqft)
1,165
PPSF
2,417
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2026-02-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:18:30
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54929460",
        "54937066",
        "56125541"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1751 chars

Description

Embrace a lifestyle of modern comfort and understated luxury in this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom apartment at Olivia Gardens Residence, a distinguished project by SEGREX Development, perfectly positioned within Jumeirah Garden City. Designed with contemporary elegance and functional living in mind, this residence offers generous interiors in one of Dubai’s most connected neighborhoods. The open-concept living and dining space creates a welcoming environment, enhanced by expansive windows that invite abundant daylight. The modern kitchen is thoughtfully crafted with premium cabinetry, sleek finishes, and a practical layout that complements both everyday living and entertaining. Two well-proportioned bedrooms feature built-in wardrobes and a calming ambiance, while the stylish bathrooms are finished with high-quality fittings that reflect refined attention to detail. Building Amenities: • Infinity Pool & Shared Swimming Pool • Children’s Pool • Shared Jacuzzi • SPA & Sauna • Fully Equipped Gym & Fitness Center • Yoga Studio & Meditation Zone • BBQ Area • Indoor & Outdoor Cinema • Coworking Zone • Social Lounge • Kids Play Area • Landscaped Gardens • Leisure & Recreational Areas • Dining Outlets & Retail Spaces • Central A/C • Covered Parking • Electric Vehicle Charging Station • Elegant Lobby • High-Speed Elevators • 24/7 Security & CCTV Monitoring Prime Location – Jumeirah Garden City: • City Walk – 5 minutes • The Dubai Mall – 10 minutes • La Mer Beach – 8–10 minutes • Financial Centre Metro Station – 5–7 minutes • Dubai International Airport – 15 minutes An exceptional opportunity for families and investors seeking spacious contemporary living, premium amenities, and effortless access to Dubai’s key destinations.