Anomaly · Listing detail

Boulevard View | Waterfront Living | Q3 2027

Mina Rashid · Clearpoint Building 3 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
806
PPSF
2,605
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Abdullah Saif
Listed
2026-02-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "55758637",
        "58164109"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
857 chars

Description

Chainex Real Estate proudly presents an elegant one-bedroom apartment in one of the most awaited development of Emaar, Clearpoint, Mina Rashid, also known as Rashid Yachts & Marina, is evolving into a premier residential and lifestyle destination in the heart of Dubai’s coastline. Key Features: - 1 bedroom - 806 sq. ft. - Handover: July 2027 - Multiple units available Amenities: - Canal pool - Kids' Park - State-of-the-art gym - Covered parking - Ample Parking Space Discover unparalleled coastal elegance at Rashid Yachts & Marina, a premier waterfront resort on Dubai's Persian Gulf coast. This iconic project sets new standards for luxury yachts and waterfront living. Own a home in one of Dubai's most desirable and prestigious locations. Mina Rashid offers more than just a property: long-term value and a lasting legacy for you and your family.