Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Near To Handover | G+2 Townhouse

Nad Al Sheba · Nad Al Sheba Gardens 4 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,850,000
Size (sqft)
3,381
PPSF
1,730
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-02-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14134355"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1030 chars

Description

Yousef Jalili Real Estate LLC is pleased to offer a Genuine Resale, Single Row Unit, G+2, 3 Bedroom + Maids Room Townhouse in Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase by Meeras. Nad Al Sheba Gardens is a new gated community with a prestigious address, featuring Townhouses, Semi-Detached and Standalone villas, beautifully designed for families. The community has easy access to all of Dubai via Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. Nad Al Sheba Gardens is the first freehold community of townhouses, semi-detached villas, and independent villas. Property Details: * BUA: 3382 sqft * PLOT: 1959 sqft * Car Spaces: 2 * Single Row * G+2 Townhouse * One Row Away From Pool and Park * Handover 2027 Community Features: * Picnic Area and BBQs * Adult Swimming Pools * Kid's Play Areas * Neighbourhoods parks * Children's Swimming Pools * Community Retail Location Benefits: * 5 minutes to District 1 * 5 minutes to Meydan * 10 minutes to Dubai Mall & Burj Khalifa * 27 minutes to Palm Jumeirah * 20 minutes drive to Dubai International Airport (DXB)