Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Spacious Layout | Great ROI

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
890
PPSF
1,797
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nikhil Suvarna
Listed
2026-02-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.419011451520969,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.9%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
937 chars

Description

DIM Properties is proudly featuring this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Hills with a spacious layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, smart home system, and great views. Contemporary design ensures comfort and modern living at its finest ideally located in Binghatti Hills. Design & Location: The architecture is inspired by the natural contours of rolling hillsides, aiming to evoke serenity and fluid movement in its façade. Smart-home features and high-quality interiors are part of the offering, along with thoughtfully designed layouts. Located at the entrance of Dubai Science Park, with easy access to major roads like Al Khail and Umm Suqeim Roads, and proximity to major retail, entertainment, and healthcare amenities. Amenities & Lifestyle: Fitness Facilities Swimming Pools & Jacuzzi Children’s Play Areas Landscaped & Zen Gardens Leisure & Social Spaces Call Nikhil today for more details about this unit.