Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | 2 BR | Marina View | High Floor

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,179,897
Size (sqft)
1,306
PPSF
1,669
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Hassan Mohamed
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4547591574090323,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.4%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1513 chars

Description

Sandcastle Properties is delighted to present this 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonate Residences, JVT. Property Details : * 2 Bedrooms * 3 Bathrooms * BUA 1306 Sqft - 50/50 post-handover payment plan Condor Sonate Residences in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai is a redefined residential epitome with grandeur studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments. Explore & rejoice in the exceptional essence of urban living in the most coveted and metropolitan community brimming with open landscapes, parks and various communal areas. Take a breath of comfort in the wellness-dedicated and elevated lifestyle-inspired homes with stunning views of the city. Key Highlights: * Exceptional and vast options of studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments * An exquisite high-rise with interiors designed by Ecru Design Studio * High-end collection of wellness amenities and leisure services * Proximity to the community park and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road About us: Welcome to Sandcastle Properties, your trusted partner in real estate solutions in the vibrant city of Dubai. As a premier real estate agency, we specialize in assisting clients with their diverse property needs, whether they are buying, selling, renting, or investing in Dubai's dynamic real estate market. Our experienced team is dedicated to providing exceptional service and personalized guidance for a smooth and rewarding real estate journey. So get in touch with us now to experience ease in your property hunt. Mr. Hassan Mohamed Thank You